Cast the Water

Trails End Lake

Washington · Thurston

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat200025.010-05-2026
Rainbow6201.205-21-2026
Rainbow37002.2703-09-2026
Rainbow700.2301-15-2026
Cutthroat1000.5312-12-2025
Rainbow1501.0409-26-2025
Rainbow7060.83, 0.9309-22-2025
Cutthroat200027.309-15-2025
Rainbow37102.48, 2.4403-17-2025
Rainbow600.1701-16-2025

Nearby waters

More in Thurston