Cast the Water

Hicks Lake

Washington · Thurston

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow26002.304-21-2026
Rainbow18331.2504-20-2026
Rainbow25002.2804-17-2026
Rainbow10712.205-29-2025
Rainbow10031.905-28-2025
Rainbow10002.0705-12-2025
Rainbow2116432.0, 2.0304-22-2025
Rainbow47302.15, 1.004-21-2025

Nearby waters

More in Thurston