Cast the Water

Lake Lawrence

Washington · Thurston

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow50002.205-27-2026
Rainbow200002.502-24-2026
Rainbow2500.2302-18-2026
Rainbow2360.2302-12-2026
Rainbow900.2302-05-2026
Rainbow14251.3711-24-2025
Rainbow50962.4505-02-2025
Rainbow2300.1702-24-2025
Rainbow200002.502-20-2025
Rainbow2150.1802-13-2025

Nearby waters

More in Thurston