Cast the Water

Munn Lake

Washington · Thurston

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow2001.2504-15-2026
Rainbow2000.2301-15-2026
Cutthroat3000.5312-04-2025
Rainbow2501.3711-25-2025
Rainbow1750.3311-20-2025
Rainbow5500.3310-30-2025
Cutthroat3250.6, 1.3909-29-2025
Rainbow5001.004-15-2025
Rainbow2120.1802-06-2025
Cutthroat1000.6701-08-2025

Nearby waters

More in Thurston