Cast the Water

Offutt Lake

Washington · Thurston

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow5021.105-15-2026
Rainbow112002.404-18-2026
Rainbow45002.504-06-2026
Rainbow35002.503-10-2026
Rainbow3000.2301-23-2026
Rainbow10000.711-24-2025
Rainbow8091.009-29-2025
Rainbow5201.005-15-2025
Rainbow107002.004-21-2025
Rainbow45002.804-04-2025
Rainbow35001.7503-10-2025
Rainbow1200.1702-19-2025
Rainbow1200.1702-18-2025

Nearby waters

More in Thurston