Cast the Water

Cady Lake

Washington · Mason

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat50025.010-07-2026
Kokanee10000531.005-01-2026
Cutthroat3000425.005-01-2026
Rainbow1000.2301-28-2026
Cutthroat1000.5312-12-2025
Cutthroat1000.609-25-2025
Rainbow3000.9309-22-2025
Cutthroat40027.209-16-2025
Kokanee10110316.005-08-2025
Cutthroat5755365.005-08-2025
Rainbow1010.1701-22-2025
Cutthroat500.6701-07-2025

Nearby waters

More in Mason