Cast the Water

Mason Lake

Washington · Mason

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow820473.008-09-2026
Rainbow302514.6, 32.711-10-2025
Rainbow950016.310-15-2025
Rainbow576315.81, 11.9510-14-2025
Rainbow670513.610-13-2025
Rainbow3973538.008-19-2025
Rainbow9066039.308-18-2025
Rainbow3710128.008-14-2025
Rainbow29460869.006-03-2025
Kokanee49610280.005-12-2025
Rainbow367716.62, 16.8201-07-2025

Nearby waters

More in Mason