Cast the Water

Lake Kokanee

Washington · Mason

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow26051.1309-01-2026
Rainbow26151.5807-01-2026
Rainbow30181.205-20-2026
Rainbow30101.5803-02-2026
Rainbow24101.108-25-2025
Rainbow20001.7107-01-2025
Rainbow29030.905-21-2025
Rainbow30021.33, 1.403-04-2025

Nearby waters

More in Mason