Cast the Water

Benson Lake

Washington · Mason

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat150025.010-07-2026
Cutthroat4920265.005-14-2026
Rainbow32602.104-13-2026
Rainbow504611.2910-06-2025
Cutthroat200027.309-15-2025
Rainbow5182.0505-14-2025
Rainbow26202.3603-11-2025
Rainbow30102.3703-10-2025

Nearby waters

More in Mason