Cast the Water

West Medical Lake

Washington · Spokane

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow75000105.005-12-2026
Rainbow61712.503-12-2026
Brown Trout67444.803-04-2026
Rainbow5000.3303-04-2026
Brown Trout150005.003-03-2026
Brown Trout1050.5511-19-2025
Brown Trout1240817.610-28-2025
Rainbow1729010.010-28-2025
Brown Trout1000515.010-02-2025
Rainbow30210106.006-11-2025
Brown Trout60155.003-27-2025
Rainbow155012.5, 2.5203-24-2025
Rainbow2000.3303-19-2025
Brown Trout150045.303-17-2025

Nearby waters

More in Spokane