Cast the Water

Medical Lake

Washington · Spokane

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow5029113.0, 112.005-11-2026
Rainbow25004.103-12-2026
Brown Trout25005.003-03-2026
Rainbow5034106.006-12-2025
Rainbow1183250.005-20-2025
Brown Trout25015.303-17-2025
Rainbow15004.103-17-2025

Nearby waters

More in Spokane