Cast the Water

Ballinger Lake

Washington · Spokane

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow12750.8510-07-2026
Rainbow30002.005-07-2026
Rainbow36002.003-17-2026
Rainbow6720.811-03-2025
Rainbow6720.810-27-2025
Rainbow6700.6710-07-2025
Rainbow37952.305-06-2025
Rainbow38642.303-18-2025
Coho373500.003-02-2025

Nearby waters

More in Spokane