Cast the Water

Davis Lake

Washington · Spokane

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat1385022.005-18-2026
Cutthroat100122.005-15-2026
Rainbow19234.103-05-2026
Rainbow100774.103-03-2026
Cutthroat5000217.410-17-2025
Kokanee1004351.510-09-2025
Cutthroat2101619.5, 19.006-03-2025
Rainbow120404.003-24-2025

Nearby waters

More in Spokane