Cast the Water

Liberty Lake

Washington · Spokane

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Brown Trout2068521.010-08-2026
Eastern Brook Trout9545115.005-20-2026
Rainbow1100.005-18-2026
Channel Catfish20001.805-13-2026
Rainbow25086113.005-11-2026
Rainbow43502.5, 0.3302-25-2026
Eastern Brook Trout12001.311-19-2025
Brown Trout6000.5511-19-2025
Rainbow1500610.010-16-2025
Brown Trout3558520.0, 20.810-01-2025
Rainbow6254106.006-12-2025
Channel Catfish24503.506-02-2025
Rainbow23100.005-29-2025
Rainbow166250.005-21-2025
Rainbow45250.004-11-2025
Rainbow40012.503-05-2025

Nearby waters

More in Spokane