Cast the Water

Panther Lake

Washington · Snohomish

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat15000315.005-11-2026
Rainbow53301.804-21-2026
Rainbow5001.9505-20-2025
Rainbow10041.0404-23-2025
Rainbow30002.1504-21-2025
Rainbow15182.303-18-2025

Nearby waters

More in Snohomish