Cast the Water

Lake Goodwin

Washington · Snohomish

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat30000300.005-20-2026
Rainbow30000150.005-20-2026
Rainbow54002.003-23-2026
Rainbow9055241.0, 230.010-08-2025
Cutthroat5170162.010-08-2025
Rainbow3000018.009-09-2025
Cutthroat360439.009-09-2025
Rainbow2499271.006-18-2025
Rainbow28000165.005-13-2025
Cutthroat30000363.005-13-2025
Rainbow60002.503-24-2025

Nearby waters

More in Snohomish