Cast the Water

Silver Lake

Washington · Snohomish

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Tiger Muskie3805.605-12-2026
Rainbow45001.804-20-2026
Rainbow20002.701-02-2026
Tiger Muskie3003.205-19-2025
Rainbow38002.404-09-2025
Rainbow52002.804-08-2025
Rainbow60003.1, 2.902-26-2025
Rainbow20002.701-08-2025

Nearby waters

More in Snohomish