Cast the Water

Spectacle Lake

Washington · Okanogan

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Kokanee24983365.0, 390.005-26-2026
Tiger Trout6352.5903-18-2026
Rainbow7332.5903-17-2026
Tiger Trout7832.5903-17-2026
Tiger Trout7802.5903-16-2026
Tiger Trout15642.5903-11-2026
Tiger Trout14022.5903-10-2026
Tiger Trout15647.8210-13-2025
Tiger Trout24039.809-17-2025
Rainbow976650.006-25-2025
Rainbow3000060.005-27-2025
Tiger Trout54343.2703-28-2025
Tiger Trout8363.003-25-2025

Nearby waters

More in Okanogan