Cast the Water

Goose Lake

Washington · Okanogan

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat7000200.009-30-2026
Brown Trout57057.007-16-2026
Rainbow30002.306-10-2026
Rainbow50001.86, 2.505-27-2026
Rainbow30002.4405-26-2026
Cutthroat1981.005-21-2026
Rainbow30002.405-11-2026
Cutthroat6143270.010-02-2025
Cutthroat11191.6509-30-2025
Tiger Trout459639.009-10-2025
Brown Trout429644.009-10-2025
Cutthroat11301.8508-26-2025
Brown Trout50057.008-19-2025
Rainbow30002.406-10-2025
Cutthroat22250.85, 2.205-29-2025
Rainbow30002.505-29-2025
Cutthroat33002.205-22-2025

Nearby waters

More in Okanogan