Cast the Water

Bonaparte Lake

Washington · Okanogan

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow35002.509-22-2026
Kokanee25000296.006-02-2026
Rainbow500050.005-27-2026
Rainbow5002.506-11-2025
Tiger Trout1500030.005-28-2025
Rainbow4760.805-21-2025
Tiger Trout750040.005-20-2025
Kokanee33247300.005-07-2025

Nearby waters

More in Okanogan