Cast the Water

Clear Lake

Washington · Skagit

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow7400200.008-11-2026
Walleye80800Fingerling06-17-2026
Rainbow33352.306-01-2026
Rainbow20802.605-28-2026
Rainbow31202.605-21-2026
Rainbow31202.605-20-2026
Kokanee40623271.005-19-2026
Rainbow43202.405-07-2026
Rainbow38402.405-06-2026
Rainbow30002.1504-22-2026
Rainbow30002.304-21-2026
Rainbow53701.25, 2.3704-17-2026
Rainbow30002.3104-16-2026
Rainbow51002.504-07-2026
Rainbow37751.0, 2.704-06-2026
Rainbow43702.703-31-2026
Rainbow999717.009-16-2025
Cutthroat7268285.009-08-2025
Cutthroat1500295.009-03-2025
Rainbow500181.009-03-2025
Rainbow30002.507-01-2025
Walleye79200Fingerling06-24-2025
Rainbow30002.406-02-2025
Rainbow31172.205-29-2025
Rainbow25081.9505-23-2025

Nearby waters

More in Skagit