Cast the Water

Lake Shannon

Washington · Skagit

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Coho36714318.006-26-2026
Coho44110318.0, 404.005-26-2026
Sockeye2679211111.005-13-2026
Coho60813251.0, 266.0, 287.005-13-2026
Sockeye300002501.005-07-2026
Sockeye8074891025.004-18-2026
Sockeye1599123964.004-07-2026
Sockeye13666311075.003-24-2026
Sockeye179413.303-19-2026
Coho6771147.007-24-2025
Coho114877405.0, 341.0, 372.0, 445.0, 352.005-21-2025
Sockeye300001015.005-16-2025
Sockeye3209651125.905-14-2025
Sockeye7220571416.504-23-2025
Sockeye1542375926.004-02-2025
Sockeye177718.803-20-2025
Sockeye10708721112.003-19-2025

Nearby waters

More in Skagit