Cast the Water

Beaver Lake

Washington · Skagit

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow400065.007-03-2026
Tiger Trout200021.005-29-2026
Cutthroat1000346.009-16-2025
Rainbow900060.006-17-2025
Tiger Trout200038.005-09-2025
Brown Trout200090.005-08-2025
Rainbow3001.1904-22-2025

Nearby waters

More in Skagit