Cast the Water

Gibbs Lake

Washington · Lewis

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat6554.0604-03-2026
Rainbow7731.3803-16-2026
Rainbow500.2301-29-2026
Cutthroat500.5312-19-2025
Rainbow3000.8909-23-2025
Cutthroat50027.209-16-2025
Rainbow7471.3703-18-2025
Rainbow400.1701-24-2025

Nearby waters

More in Lewis