Cast the Water

Carlisle Lake

Washington · Lewis

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow2830.1404-23-2026
Rainbow33372.6, 2.504-09-2026
Rainbow33752.504-08-2026
Rainbow33602.803-26-2026
Rainbow33602.803-19-2026
Rainbow800.1, 0.201-20-2026
Rainbow6251.011-23-2025
Rainbow15001.011-20-2025
Rainbow98002.505-09-2025
Rainbow30002.504-25-2025
Rainbow30002.504-24-2025
Rainbow8800.1504-22-2025
Rainbow30003.003-06-2025
Rainbow900.2, 0.102-24-2025

Nearby waters

More in Lewis