Cast the Water

Riffe Lake

Washington · Lewis

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Steelhead49076892.006-02-2026
Steelhead49076893.005-26-2026
Chinook5084001200.001-27-2026
Chinook4100001200.001-06-2026
Cutthroat11516250.011-20-2025
Steelhead766321.110-27-2025
Cutthroat18863176.006-06-2025
Steelhead105024939.0, 1411.005-16-2025
Chinook15594125.005-13-2025
Cutthroat100804.703-25-2025
Steelhead2662733.001-31-2025

Nearby waters

More in Lewis