Cast the Water

Mayfield Lake

Washington · Lewis

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow22201.1108-25-2026
Rainbow23201.1608-19-2026
Rainbow25201.2608-11-2026
Rainbow25051.41, 1.1708-05-2026
Rainbow26601.3307-29-2026
Rainbow28001.407-21-2026
Rainbow25001.2507-14-2026
Rainbow25002.507-09-2026
Rainbow31201.5607-08-2026
Rainbow33201.6606-30-2026
Rainbow29801.4906-23-2026
Rainbow35601.7806-16-2026
Rainbow36641.75, 1.9106-10-2026
Rainbow37321.85, 1.8806-03-2026
Rainbow108002.705-28-2026
Rainbow54002.705-21-2026
Rainbow48002.405-05-2026
Tiger Muskie12003.3905-04-2026
Rainbow52002.604-09-2026
Rainbow54002.704-02-2026
Rainbow25601.2808-26-2025
Rainbow26651.3208-20-2025
Rainbow25261.2608-11-2025
Rainbow27671.3808-05-2025
Rainbow26601.3307-29-2025

Nearby waters

More in Lewis