Cast the Water

Buck Lake

Washington · Kitsap

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat1000423.008-18-2026
Cutthroat1000364.008-18-2025
Rainbow75060.006-11-2025
Rainbow3151.9505-21-2025
Rainbow14072.2704-08-2025
Rainbow200.1701-23-2025

Nearby waters

More in Kitsap