Cast the Water

Tarboo Lake

Washington · Jefferson

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat4800300.005-13-2026
Rainbow9601.704-22-2026
Rainbow93112.2610-06-2025
Cutthroat200027.209-16-2025
Rainbow16422.2504-11-2025
Rainbow500.1701-24-2025

Nearby waters

More in Jefferson