Cast the Water

Mission Lake

Washington · Kitsap

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Brown Trout128923.359999999999999905-12-2026
Cutthroat10000315.005-11-2026
Rainbow45701.804-20-2026
Brown Trout117483.700000000000000205-20-2025
Rainbow5001.905-19-2025
Rainbow60072.2504-18-2025

Nearby waters

More in Kitsap