Cast the Water

Horseshoe Lake

Washington · Clark

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Eastern Brook Trout137665.008-04-2026
Brown Trout325057.008-04-2026
Tiger Trout129445.008-04-2026
Rainbow21002.504-14-2026
Rainbow390.2302-05-2026
Cutthroat500408.008-22-2025
Brown Trout300049.007-09-2025
Eastern Brook Trout80045.007-09-2025
Tiger Trout200041.007-09-2025
Rainbow3151.9505-21-2025
Rainbow25111.804-16-2025
Rainbow400.1701-23-2025

Nearby waters

More in Clark