Cast the Water

Long Lake

Washington · Clark

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Cutthroat1215450.008-05-2026
Rainbow318785.0, 5.105-22-2026
Rainbow308294.9, 5.1505-21-2026
Rainbow35002.2604-23-2026
Rainbow30002.104-22-2026
Rainbow35002.2804-15-2026
Rainbow9041.303-31-2026
Rainbow72082.2203-16-2026
Rainbow10040.711-24-2025
Cutthroat14000217.410-17-2025
Cutthroat1200320.008-11-2025
Brown Trout10002.508-05-2025
Rainbow13152.205-29-2025
Rainbow525305.45, 1.9, 5.3, 5.25, 5.1505-28-2025
Rainbow20002.305-13-2025
Rainbow33982.3504-17-2025
Rainbow33752.3604-16-2025
Rainbow33802.2704-08-2025
Rainbow9231.0603-26-2025
Rainbow71452.4603-24-2025

Nearby waters

More in Clark