Cast the Water

Battle Ground Lake

Washington · Clark

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow45001.9805-20-2026
Rainbow30002.605-12-2026
Rainbow15001.9904-21-2026
Rainbow15002.0504-07-2026
Rainbow30002.503-26-2026
Rainbow15002.1603-23-2026
Rainbow15002.303-09-2026
Rainbow20002.1302-24-2026
Rainbow20002.1502-11-2026
Rainbow20002.3601-27-2026
Rainbow20001.9601-13-2026
Rainbow30002.501-12-2026
Rainbow2000.1, 0.212-19-2025
Rainbow20002.1512-08-2025
Rainbow20000.911-21-2025
Rainbow20002.2510-27-2025
Rainbow480.1606-04-2025
Rainbow51201.906-03-2025
Rainbow30002.605-20-2025
Rainbow22002.0405-19-2025
Rainbow15002.2704-22-2025
Rainbow15002.504-08-2025
Rainbow30002.704-04-2025
Rainbow10001.703-25-2025
Cutthroat20002.2703-19-2025

Nearby waters

More in Clark