Cast the Water

Green Lake

Washington · Clark

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Channel Catfish20002.706-09-2026
Steelhead21706.206-08-2026
Rainbow50002.004-24-2026
Rainbow57002.003-16-2026
Brown Trout1650060.012-02-2025
Rainbow10720.811-03-2025
Rainbow10720.810-27-2025
Rainbow6930.6610-20-2025
Rainbow6700.6710-06-2025
Channel Catfish19503.506-10-2025
Rainbow48002.305-01-2025
Rainbow57002.303-17-2025

Nearby waters

More in Clark