Cast the Water

Lake Elmo

Montana · Yellowstone

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout483810.2409-14-2026
Rainbow Trout9288.4000000000000004, 8.406-03-2026
Rainbow Trout28208.0999999999999996, 8.105-05-2026
Rainbow Trout30667.8799999999999999, 7.8804-21-2026
Rainbow Trout28507.7000000000000002, 7.704-14-2026
Cutthroat Trout10017.24000000000000203-26-2026
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout10017.24000000000000203-26-2026
Cutthroat Trout1501602-25-2026
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout1501602-25-2026
Cutthroat Trout3509.519999999999999612-03-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout3509.5212-03-2025
White Crappie37101.5800000000000001, 1.5810-14-2025
Rainbow Trout97029.0500000000000007, 9.0509-15-2025
Bluegill130001.6100000000000001, 1.6109-04-2025
Cutthroat Trout90542.720000000000000208-13-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout90542.7208-13-2025
Largemouth Bass50001.4608-06-2025
Cutthroat Trout15006.690000000000000406-03-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout15006.6906-03-2025
Rainbow Trout48008.504-29-2025
Cutthroat Trout15017.24000000000000204-08-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout15017.24000000000000204-08-2025
Bluegill650001.610-08-2024
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout13887.3808-06-2024
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout10011.37000000000000106-10-2024

Nearby waters

More in Yellowstone