Cast the Water

Shiloh Conservation Pond 1

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout6949.79000000000000108-11-2026
Rainbow Trout6967.9407-07-2026
Rainbow Trout7036.850000000000000506-09-2026
Rainbow Trout7236.6205-05-2026
Largemouth Bass10001.4608-06-2025
Rainbow Trout70010.5108-05-2025
Rainbow Trout7049.507-07-2025
Rainbow Trout7008.906-11-2025
Rainbow Trout7008.504-29-2025
Largemouth Bass10001.3508-09-2024
Rainbow Trout7007.5905-01-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Brown Trout, Emerald Shiner, Fathead Minnow, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Mountain Sucker, Sand Shiner, Smallmouth Buffalo

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters