Cast the Water

Canyon Creek Pond

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout509.79000000000000108-11-2026
Rainbow Trout277.9407-07-2026
Rainbow Trout486.6205-05-2026
Largemouth Bass3001.4608-06-2025
Rainbow Trout5010.5108-05-2025
Rainbow Trout279.507-07-2025
Rainbow Trout508.504-29-2025
Largemouth Bass3003.5208-09-2024
Rainbow Trout507.5905-01-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Brown Trout, Emerald Shiner, Fathead Minnow, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Mountain Sucker, Sand Shiner, Smallmouth Buffalo

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters