Cast the Water

Laurel Pond

Montana

The pin is approximate, near the middle of the water. The shoreline on the map comes from OpenStreetMap.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow Trout199910.4109-01-2026
Rainbow Trout4648.406-03-2026
Rainbow Trout15337.8804-23-2026
Rainbow Trout16447.704-16-2026
Rainbow Trout201611.1409-03-2025
Rainbow Trout40008.2504-23-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout10017.24000000000000204-14-2025
Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout5006.7906-05-2024
Rainbow Trout40007.3304-24-2024

Likely species (watershed)

Brown Trout, Emerald Shiner, Fathead Minnow, Longnose Dace, Mottled Sculpin, Mountain Sucker, Sand Shiner, Smallmouth Buffalo

Likely species come from USGS Aquatic GAP ranges for the whole watershed (HUC8). They show what may be here, not a count of this water.

Nearby waters