Cast the Water

Lake Padden

Washington · Whatcom

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow17501.804-24-2026
Rainbow42002.004-21-2026
Rainbow42002.004-20-2026
Rainbow66002.004-14-2026
Cutthroat1067580.011-13-2025
Kokanee3001597.011-10-2025
Rainbow31382.304-18-2025
Rainbow31052.304-14-2025
Rainbow34332.404-11-2025
Rainbow34682.404-10-2025
Rainbow31922.404-09-2025
Rainbow27301.803-21-2025

Nearby waters

More in Whatcom