Cast the Water

Lake Fazon

Washington · Whatcom

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Brown Trout408051.010-06-2026
Channel Catfish8002.706-09-2026
Steelhead1750.803-05-2026
Rainbow3450.802-09-2026
Rainbow2150.802-02-2026
Brown Trout365062.011-06-2025
Channel Catfish8003.506-10-2025
Steelhead485.005-31-2025
Rainbow3751.002-03-2025
Steelhead2501.202-03-2025

Nearby waters

More in Whatcom