Cast the Water

Spencer Lake

Washington · San Juan

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow25340.9509-28-2026
Rainbow18201.205-20-2026
Rainbow20152.104-22-2026
Rainbow30002.304-21-2026
Rainbow38002.504-08-2026
Rainbow6802.3703-23-2026
Rainbow1430.2302-20-2026
Rainbow4000.2301-15-2026
Cutthroat3000.5312-18-2025
Rainbow6570.711-24-2025
Rainbow5921.009-29-2025
Rainbow40270.89, 0.8709-24-2025
Rainbow27102.405-30-2025
Cutthroat21353403.005-22-2025
Rainbow12001.9505-20-2025
Rainbow100002.2304-04-2025
Rainbow2010.1801-30-2025
Cutthroat2140.6701-02-2025

Nearby waters

More in San Juan