Cast the Water

Summit Lake

Washington · San Juan

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow1500100.005-20-2026
Kokanee203950336.005-18-2026
Rainbow46201.905-15-2026
Rainbow5241.2504-20-2026
Rainbow40002.304-16-2026
Rainbow65002.504-15-2026
Kokanee2000037.010-09-2025
Rainbow6251.0409-29-2025
Rainbow1500103.006-02-2025
Rainbow15532.205-29-2025
Rainbow50542.2, 1.905-28-2025
Rainbow50132.08, 0.505-16-2025
Kokanee205132280.0, 330.005-12-2025
Rainbow30072.0504-22-2025
Rainbow45201.0, 1.904-21-2025

Nearby waters

More in San Juan