Cast the Water

Lost Lake

Washington · Pacific

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Kokanee20030391.005-13-2026
Rainbow19400.8, 2.405-12-2026
Rainbow24251.1604-27-2026
Rainbow20002.504-13-2026
Rainbow4090.2504-01-2026
Rainbow23702.3103-16-2026
Rainbow25352.2703-09-2026
Rainbow750.2301-15-2026
Cutthroat1000.5312-12-2025
Rainbow3001.0409-26-2025
Rainbow20000.9309-22-2025
Cutthroat200027.309-15-2025
Rainbow18000.8, 2.405-21-2025
Kokanee20000316.005-08-2025
Rainbow24501.0404-28-2025
Rainbow20042.404-21-2025
Rainbow2000.3304-09-2025
Rainbow2000.3303-26-2025
Rainbow49052.4803-17-2025
Rainbow750.1701-16-2025

Nearby waters

More in Pacific