Cast the Water

Deer Lake

Washington · Pacific

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow1200200.008-28-2026
Rainbow100128168.005-27-2026
Cutthroat10500300.005-21-2026
Eastern Brook Trout12018115.005-18-2026
Rainbow5002.505-15-2026
Rainbow70002.004-15-2026
Rainbow153005.604-11-2026
Eastern Brook Trout162254.504-11-2026
Rainbow7950.67, 2.404-09-2026
Rainbow210006.503-31-2026
Rainbow3000.3303-09-2026
Rainbow10250.77, 2.502-24-2026
Rainbow28084.502-18-2026
Rainbow222644.502-17-2026
Eastern Brook Trout6001.311-20-2025
Rainbow1097317.510-15-2025
Rainbow1500218.2510-03-2025
Eastern Brook Trout3102385.0, 81.505-21-2025
Rainbow20065100.005-15-2025
Cutthroat10000363.005-12-2025
Rainbow144692.5, 5.205-08-2025
Eastern Brook Trout146504.505-08-2025
Rainbow250.6704-30-2025
Rainbow66394.004-21-2025
Rainbow57802.5, 2.404-15-2025

Nearby waters

More in Pacific