Cast the Water

Island Lake

Washington · Pacific

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow221815.410-05-2026
Rainbow8001.009-29-2026
Rainbow20000.9509-28-2026
Rainbow5251.0705-18-2026
Cutthroat8025327.005-11-2026
Rainbow2451.1604-27-2026
Rainbow43602.4604-08-2026
Rainbow21951.3803-16-2026
Rainbow20302.2703-09-2026
Rainbow400.2302-05-2026
Cutthroat2000.5312-18-2025
Rainbow654211.610-06-2025
Cutthroat1000.609-24-2025
Rainbow8000.8909-24-2025
Rainbow20210.9309-22-2025
Rainbow1340352.009-17-2025
Cutthroat170027.309-15-2025
Rainbow2451.0404-28-2025
Rainbow65912.16, 1.1504-01-2025
Rainbow20502.3703-10-2025
Rainbow400.1701-24-2025
Cutthroat1000.6701-07-2025

Nearby waters

More in Pacific