Cast the Water

Wye Lake

Washington · Kitsap

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow4040.809-28-2026
Rainbow24252.3703-23-2026
Rainbow400.2302-02-2026
Rainbow4050.9309-22-2025
Cutthroat70027.209-16-2025
Rainbow24422.203-26-2025
Rainbow400.1701-16-2025

Nearby waters

More in Kitsap