Cast the Water

Williams Lake

Washington · King

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Tiger Trout600323.010-12-2026
Cutthroat1500422.005-18-2026
Rainbow22035113.005-11-2026
Rainbow37595103.005-07-2026
Rainbow15002.503-13-2026
Rainbow4600.3303-09-2026

Nearby waters

More in King