Cast the Water

Lake Meridian

Washington · King

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow40001.8, 1.905-04-2026
Kokanee50000449.005-01-2026
Rainbow2000.504-21-2026
Rainbow26002.004-03-2026
Rainbow80002.502-24-2026
Kokanee1500048.010-20-2025
Rainbow11773235.010-20-2025
Kokanee50000484.004-17-2025
Rainbow38001.803-31-2025
Rainbow80002.503-11-2025

Nearby waters

More in King