Cast the Water

Lake Washington

Washington · King

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Coho151500.005-30-2026
Coho14500100.005-29-2026
Coho137500.004-20-2026
Coho62500.004-19-2026
Coho19601500.004-04-2026
Coho199500.003-14-2026
Coho14500100.005-15-2025
Coho236500.004-28-2025
Coho140500.004-25-2025
Chinook392500.004-10-2025
Coho4978500.003-26-2025
Coho27601500.003-09-2025

Nearby waters

More in King