Cast the Water

Leland Lake

Washington · Jefferson

The pin marks the middle of the water, for directions. The shoreline on the map comes from USGS NHD.

Explore on map Find waters near you

Stocking history

SpeciesQtySizeWhen
Rainbow15101.009-29-2026
Rainbow27071.805-21-2026
Rainbow15601.705-05-2026
Cutthroat19804.0604-01-2026
Cutthroat1500.5312-04-2025
Rainbow9010.711-24-2025
Rainbow8301.009-29-2025
Cutthroat4501.3909-26-2025
Rainbow15000.8909-23-2025
Rainbow15002.1205-14-2025
Cutthroat11254.6105-07-2025
Rainbow38301.9704-30-2025
Cutthroat2620.6701-09-2025

Nearby waters

More in Jefferson